Latest ICC Women’s Cricket Rankings 2024: T20, ODI, Test

ICC Team Rankings serve as a comprehensive ranking system, carefully designed by David Kendix, to assess the performance of Women’s cricket teams across the Test, One-Day International (ODI), and Twenty20 International formats.

ICC Women’s ODI Team Rankings

PosTeamMatchesPointsRating
1Australia Women243950165
2England Women232991130
3South Africa Women252782111
4New Zealand Women25242897
5India Women21200495
6West Indies Women20176888
7Bangladesh Women17135780
8Sri Lanka Women971479
9Pakistan Women27185269
10Thailand Women1175368
11Ireland Women1657136
12Netherlands Women99410
13Zimbabwe Women700

ICC Women’s T20 Team Rankings

PosTeamMatchesPointsRating
1Australia Women277949294
2England Women308447282
3India Women4211008262
4New Zealand Women276904256
5South Africa Women266309242
6West Indies Women276340235
7Sri Lanka Women316988225
8Pakistan Women337279221
9Bangladesh Women306040201
10Ireland Women274748176
11Zimbabwe Women213352160
12PNG Women192997158
13Thailand Women345326157
14Scotland Women223206146
15Netherlands Women253073123
16UAE Women384644122
17Uganda Women444888111
18Namibia Women283052109
19Indonesia Women161648103
20Tanzania Women272716101

ICC Women’s Test Team Rankings

(Will be Updated Soon)

See also  Mens ODI Team Rankings (Points & Rating)

Check Full rankings on www.icc-cricket.com

Leave a Comment